0 Vote

¿cuál es la fecha dé hoy?

  • Posted Sep 18, 2009
  • | 16721 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • I do not think that you need an accent over the "de", but you should probably capitalize the "C". Are you asking what is today's date? - Janice Sep 18, 2009 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

¿Cuál es la fecha de hoy?

Hoy es el viernes, el dieciocho de septiembre, dos mil y nueve.

  • Do you really need the "y" between "dos mil" and "nueve?" - --Mariana-- Sep 18, 2009 flag
  • Nope, not at all. - Charlius Sep 19, 2009 flag
  • I thought you always put y before the "ones" digit. except with combined numbers, dieciséis, etc. - 0074b507 Sep 19, 2009 flag
1 Vote

¿cuál es la fecha dé hoy?

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios