"jejejeje" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Does anyone know what "jejejeje" means or stands for? I see it all over and never understand what it is supposed to mean.

  • Posted Sep 16, 2009
  • | 26555 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

Say it.

"Hehehehehe"

¿Comprende ahora?

  • Thank you, never thought to sound it out. Now i feel a bit dumb :P but i'm still happy i know. Thanks again! - Ben-Kapity Sep 16, 2009 flag
  • jajaja is hahaha so jejeje is probably hehehe - runlikeame Sep 17, 2009 flag
0 Vote

HI Ben, good question, it has actually been asked before:

jejej jajaja

Welcome to the forum smile

Answer this Question
report this ad