1

Votes

How do you say "I miss you" in spanish?

4 Answers

3

Votes

¡Te extraño!

This is a good question and a common question. Questions like this one may usually be found by doing a search in the forum.

Welcome to the forum. smile

1

Votes

The appropriate form of "echar de menos" is more common in Spain.

  • Sep 15, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

After comparing all the possible responses, Te extraño was what my actual spanish speaking friends agreed was most often said. Thanks for all your help!!

  • Sep 28, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

Well, I said to my ex-landlord (Spanish) te echo de menos and he nearly freaked out!

  • Sep 15, 2009
  • | link