what does cuidate y te quiero mucho mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

what does cuidate y te quiero mucho mean?

  • Posted Sep 12, 2009
  • | 28875 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19 Sep 12, 2009 flag

5 Answers

3 Vote

Hi ms, welcome to the forum smile

It means:

Take care and I love you very much.

1 Vote

Of course, I would love to. I'll be waiting for you. Take care.

0 Vote

Cuídate is a pronominal verb, meaning the subject and the object/pronoun are the same. It is really "cuída te" but when you use the imperative form of the verb pronouns are appended to the end of the word.

Quiero in this fashion is used to express love. Have a go at it, from the dictionary on this site alone you should be able to get the rest of this on your own.

0 Vote

What does this mean?

Claro que si Me encantaria. te estare esperando cuidate muco

  • You shouldn't tack on a new question to a thread. You should start a new thread. - 0074b507 Sep 9, 2010 flag
0 Vote

What does this mean?

Claro que si Me encantaria. te estare esperando cuidate mucHo

Claro que ... of course

si Me encantaria .... I would love too

te estare esperando ...I'll be waiting or for you I am waiting

cuida te mucho .... I care for you very much

Answer this Question
report this ad