0

Votes

Please clean the refrigerator.

5 Answers

2

Votes

Informally: Limpia la nevera, por favor.

Formally: Limpie la nevera, por favor.

Actually, I don't believe the comma is necessary, but it may be, alguien ayudame por favor.

1

Votes

Por favor, limpia la nevera

  • Sep 11, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

And education is:  Por favor, limpia la nevera.

Also- -  -- Por favor, quieres limpiar la nevera?

               Por favor, porque no limpias la nevera? ehhhh!!!!


   I LOVE YOU, GOOD MORNING, Jesua. 
  • Mar 27, 2010
  • | link
  • jejeje I could often be asked the last example ^^ - galsally Mar 27, 2010
0

Votes

You conjugate the words ''to clean'' indicating who you are talking to, then add on ''the refrigerator'', end it with the spanish for please.

Lesson 1.13

  • Sep 11, 2009
  • | link
  • to whom you are talking - 0074b507 Sep 11, 2009
  • This place is worse than my mom. Thanks tho. I need to work on my "proper english" for sure. - Seitheach Sep 11, 2009
  • jejeje - --Mariana-- Sep 11, 2009
  • lol - 00494d19 Sep 11, 2009
0

Votes

Por favor, limpia la nevera

  • Sep 11, 2009
  • | link