Which is correct "travez" or "traves"? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

a travez del periodico

a traves del periodico

  • "a travez" is simply a mispelling. - samdie Sep 11, 2009 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

a través del periódico

1 Vote

HI amm, a travez is a misspelling, it is not correct.

0 Vote

que diferencia existe entre escribir a travez y atraves

  • please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - 00494d19 Sep 25, 2009 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad