0

Votes

please help me! I cant do spanish at all. I hate it! smile

5 Answers

6

Votes

It means "The first month of the year is . . . "

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
2

Votes

ahh here is what you need!

http://www.spanishdict.com/translation

Perfecto!

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
  • These links don't work, they only take you to the translator if you look at the wording of the link - 0074b507 Sep 8, 2009
0

Votes

Sorry but.. If you hate Spanish, Why are you here?

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

it means, the first month of the year. so the answer would be january, or enero!

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
  • The first month of the year is... - 0074b507 Sep 8, 2009
0

Votes

it means the first month of the year, which is january or enero.

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link