0

Votes

What is el vesre? Provide examples.

4 Answers

1

Votes

la palabra es verse

ejemplo.

hay que hacer ejercicios , para verse mejor. We have to make ejercices to feel better.

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
  • we have to do exercises to feel better.... : ) - margaretbl Dec 5, 2010
1

Votes

Commonly used in the Lunfardo of Buenos Aires, vesre is the formation of a word by reversing the order of its syllables. For example:

caballo -> yobaco

negro -> grone

madre -> drema

  • Dec 5, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

You are the one that needs to provide context. I think that you have misspelled some word, pershaps, verse.

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

vesre is explained here.

  • Dec 5, 2010
  • | link