0

Votes

Need some help. What does De Dóndes eres mean?

  • Posted Sep 8, 2009
  • | Edited by Eddy Sep 8, 2009
  • | 142761 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • added tilde in title - 0074b507 Sep 8, 2009
  • Added tilde in message, hehe - Eddy Sep 8, 2009
  • Hmmmm......I smell homework - Izanoni1 Sep 8, 2009

4 Answers

3

Votes

It means "Where are you from?"

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

From where are you from

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
  • You need to get rid of one of those "from". Beginning or end but not both. - samdie Sep 8, 2009
0

Votes

It means "Where are you from?"

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link
  • Why are you answering a question that's already been answered? - --Mariana-- Sep 8, 2009
0

Votes

You asking- It means "where are you from?"

I am answering- and in answer you say "Soy de Estados Unidos." Means "I am from United States"

I ask- "De dónde es usted?" means "from where are you?"

smile to answer your question.

This is An Good Question.

  • Sep 8, 2009
  • | link