1

Votes

You want somebody to get out of your car or house. How do you tell them to "Get out" in espanol?

  • Posted Sep 7, 2009
  • | 29683 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Echate, Vete....there's millions of ways.

  • Sep 7, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

yes, there are many ways to say that. some of them are:¡Largate! ¡Vete! ¡Fuera de acá!

  • Sep 7, 2009
  • | link
1

Votes

¡Largate! seems to be a very popular phrase in the Mexican telenovelas I watch.

  • Jun 5, 2017
  • | link
1

Votes

Fuera is another option.

  • Jun 5, 2017
  • | link