0 Vote

I don't know the irregular you form for traer and I need to know it for a test please help me!!!

  • please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19 Sep 5, 2009 flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Please be advised that there is a conjugator on this site.

Traer Conjugation

Also, this link may interest you:

Verbs with Irregular First Persons

0 Vote

There are also 17 tenses and moods for this verb. You need to be more explicit when asking future questions.

0 Vote

Also, this link may interest you:

Verbs with Irregular First Persons

Nick, that page has errors, if you want to know. They list "escoger" and "dirigir" as having the first person singular as irregular, but they are totally irregular verbs.

I wouldn't trust a page with such mistakes.

  • Oh, that's true. I guessed they listed verbs with orthographic changes as "irregular". Thanks for the heads up. - Nick-Cortina Sep 5, 2009 flag
Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios