"sin asunto" What does it mean? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

What is the meaning of sin asunto?

  • please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19 Sep 10, 2009 flag
  • Capital 'P', please. - PolarPeter Sep 10, 2009 flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

In an email context it means "no subject." In means there is no subject (asunto) in the subject line of the email.

0 Vote

Without any issues or without any problems is one meaning.

You have to provide context.

0 Vote

Pudiste usado para significar "No matter" tan la respuesta a una pergunta "que pasa?"

Answer this Question
report this ad