How do you say the pledge [of allegiance] in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

I need to hear some one say the pledge in spanish so i can remember it

  • idk but united states = los estados unidos - Micayla101 Sep 3, 2009 flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

pledge of allegiance in Spanish

I'm assuming that other countries aren't foolish enough to require its citizens to pledge an oath of blind fildelity.

My Country Right or Wrong...I used to love that bumper sticker. It's about as un-American as one could imagine.

  • You are a genius, how the heck did you know THAT????? stunning... - 00494d19 Sep 3, 2009 flag
  • Whoever wronte that has put an accent on "con"!!! - lazarus1907 Sep 3, 2009 flag
0 Vote

Which pledge?

0 Vote

The pledge of allegiansce in spanish is:

        Juro lealtad a la bandera
de los Estados Unidos de Ame'rica
               y la repu'blica
la cual representa, una nacion
            bajo Dios, indivisible,
con libertad y justicia
para todos.

Now u have da pledge in spanish

0 Vote

prometo lealtad a la bandera de los Estados Unidos de América y a la república la cual representa, una nación debajo de dios, indivisible, con libertad y justicia para todos. That is what i got when i looked it up on a translator. i do not know what repu'blica means, but ame'rica means ame'rich. hope this helps. :D

Answer this Question