report this ad
0 Vote

PLease Help

  • Posted Sep 2, 2009
  • | 4847 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Why don't you give it a try first, then we will help you get it right.

  • I dont have a spanish book, and the Translator says something like "Is it go see" It doesnt make mush sense. - nicktheslaye Sep 2, 2009 flag
0 Vote

Que or qué? Is this the whole sentence?

Since you've at least tried it with "its it go see," I'll try to help you out.

¿qué va a ver? Would be something like, what are you(or "is he") going to see?

Que va a ver? Would have to be in context and would mean "that you are(or "he is") going to see."

  • Thanks! It makes sense, i just need to find the answer from the text to that question now. - nicktheslaye Sep 2, 2009 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad