how would you say "you have stolen my heart" in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

there was a list of flashcards that had this phrase in it and i can't find it.....somebody help!

  • Posted Aug 30, 2009
  • | 7968 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

you could also say....

Tú robaste mi corazón. You stole my heart.

o

Me robaste el corazón. Pretty much has the same meaning... Literally ¨You sole from me the heart¨ But you know....

0 Vote

Was it:

Has robado a mi corazón tongue rolleye

Answer this Question
report this ad