what's the opposite adjective for simpatico? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

what's the opposite adjective for simpatico?

  • Posted Aug 30, 2009
  • | 16538 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

simpÁtico _ antipático

Look at this dictionary, celeb, type in the word and find the opposite there. (antonym)

simpático antipático, desagradable

  • Great link, Heidita. I will be making much use of that, too. Thanks. - BJOConnor425 Aug 30, 2009 flag
  • Yes thanks from me too, a very useful link, I like the synomiinums link. - kenwilliams Aug 31, 2009 flag
1 Vote

Antipático.

Answer this Question
report this ad