What are some Spanish words with x in them? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

i need a spanish word with the letter x in it

  • Correct spelling is mandatory on this forum, thanks. - 00494d19 Aug 29, 2009 flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

Dos Equis jejejejeje LOL

2 Vote

abraxas, acomplexionado, admixtión, aerotaxi, aldohexosa, alexia, alexifármaco, almoradux, ambidextro, amplexicaulo, amplexo, anafilaxia, anafilaxis, anaptixis, anexar, anexidad, anexión, anexionar, anexionismo, anexionista, anexitis, anexo, anorexia, anoréxico, anoxia, anticlímax, antioxidante, antitóxico, antitoxina, antixeroftálmico, ántrax, apaxtle, ápex, apirexia, apraxia, aproximación, aproximadamente, aproximado, aproximar, aproximativo, aproxis, asexuado, asexual, asfixia, asfixiante, asfixiar, asfíxico, ataraxia, ataxia, atáxico, atoxicar, atóxico, autointoxicación, auxiliador, auxiliar, auxiliaría, auxilio, auxina, ax, áxcale, axial, axil, axila, axilar, axinita, axiología, axiológico, axioma, axiomático, axiomatización, axiomatizar, axiómetro, axiote, axis, axoideo, axón, axonometría, azeuxis, bauxita, biaxial, biconvexo, bióxido, bisextil, bisexual, bisexualidad, bixáceo, bixíneo, bórax, box, boxeador, boxear, boxeo, bóxer, boxístico, boxito, buxáceo, cacomixtle, calpixque, caquexia, carboxílico, carboxilo, carcax, cataplexia, cefalotórax, ciclohexano, claxon, clímax, coaxial, cóccix, coexistencia, coexistente, coexistir, coextenderse, complexidad, complexión, complexionado, complexional, complexo, complixión, conexidad, conexión, conexionarse, conexivo, conexo, conmixtión, conmixto, contexto, contextual, contextualizar, contextuar, contextura, convexidad, convexo, cotopaxense, coxa, coxal, coxalgia, coxálgico, coxcojilla, coxcojita, coxcox, coxis, coxquear, crucifixión, crucifixor, cuexca, decimasexta, decimosexto, decitex, deflexión, deixis, deíxis, delaxar, desconexión, desintoxicación, desintoxicar, desoxidable, desoxidación, desoxidante, desoxidar, desoxigenación, desoxigenar, desoxirribonucleico, desoxirribonucleótido, desoxirribosa, dexiocardia, dextrina, dextrismo, dextro, dextrógiro, dextrorso, dextrosa, dicarboxílico, dióxido, dislexia, disléxico, dix, doxología, dúplex, dux, ecotoxicología, efluxión, elixir, elíxir, epistaxis, epoxi, eritroxiláceo, eritroxíleo, escólex, ex, exa, exabrupto, exacción, exacerbación, exacerbamiento, exacerbar, exactamente, exactitud, exacto, exactor, exageración, exageradamente, exagerado, exagerador, exagerar, exagerativamente, exagerativo, exagitado, exagonal, exágono, exaltación, exaltado, exaltador, exaltamiento, exaltar, examen, examinación, examinador, examinando, examinante, examinar, exangüe, exanimación, exánime, exantema, exantemático, exarca, exarcado, exarco, exardecer, exarico, exasperación, exasperar, exaudible, exaudir, excandecencia, excandecer, excarcelable, excarcelación, excarcelar, excautivo, excava, excavación, excavador, excavar, excedencia, excedentario, excedente, exceder, excelencia, excelente, excelentemente, excelentísimo, excelsamente, excelsitud, excelso, excéntrica, excéntricamente, excentricidad, excéntrico, excepción, excepcional, excepcionalidad, excepcionar, exceptador, exceptar, exceptivo, excepto, exceptuación, exceptuar, excerpta, excerta, excesivamente, excesivo, exceso, excidio, excipiente, excitabilidad, excitable, excitación, excitador, excitante, excitar, excitativo, excitatriz, exclamación, exclamar, exclamativo, exclamatorio, exclaustración, exclaustrado, exclaustrar, excluible, excluidor, excluir, exclusión, exclusiva, exclusivamente, exclusive, exclusividad, exclusivismo, exclusivista, exclusivo, excluso, excluyente, excogitable, excogitar, excombatiente, excomulgado, excomulgador, excomulgar, excomunicación, excomunión, excoriación, excoriar, excrecencia, excreción, excremental, excrementar, excrementicio, excremento, excrementoso, excrescencia, excretar, excreto, excretor, excretorio, excullado, exculpación, exculpar, exculpatorio, excursión, excursionismo, excursionista, excurso, excusa, excusabaraja, excusable, excusación, excusada, excusadamente, excusado, excusador, excusalí, excusar, excusión, excuso, execrable, execración, execrador, execramento, execrando, execrar, execrativo, execratorio, exedra, exegesis, exégesis, exegeta, exégeta, exegético, exención, exentamente, exentar, exento, exequátur, exequial, exequias, exequible, exercivo, exergo, exergónico, exfoliación, exfoliador, exfoliante, exfoliar, exfoliativo, exhalación, exhalador, exhalar, exhaustividad, exhaustivo, exhausto, exhibición, exhibicionismo, exhibicionista, exhibidor, exhibir, exhortación, exhortador, exhortar, exhortativo, exhortatorio, exhorto, exhumación, exhumador, exhumar, exicial, exida, exigencia, exigente, exigible, exigidero, exigir, exigüidad, exiguo, exilado, exilar, exiliado, exiliar, exilio, eximente, eximio, eximir, exinanición, exinanido, exir, existencia, existencial, existencialismo, existencialista, existente, existimación, existimar, existimativo, existir, exitismo, éxito, exitosamente, exitoso, exlibris, exocrino, éxodo, exoesqueleto, exoftalmia, exoftalmía, exoftálmico, exoftalmos, exogamia, exogámico, exógeno, exoneración, exonerar, exorable, exorar, exorbitancia, exorbitante, exorbitantemente, exorcismo, exorcista, exorcistado, exorcizar, exordiar, exordio, exordir, exornación, exornar, exorno, exosfera, exósfera, exosmosis, exósmosis, exotérico, exotérmico, exótica, exoticidad, exótico, exotiquez, exotismo, expandir, expansibilidad, expansible, expansión, expansionar, expansionismo, expansionista, expansivo, expatriación, expatriado, expatriar, expavecer, expectable, expectación, expectante, expectativa, expectoración, expectorante, expectorar, expedición, expedicionario, expedicionero, expedidamente, expedido, expedidor, expedientar, expediente, expedienteo, expedir, expeditamente, expeditar, expeditivo, expedito, expeler, expendedor, expendeduría, expender, expendición, expendio, expensas, experiencia, experiencial, experimentación, experimentado, experimentador, experimental, experimentalismo, experimentalista, experimentalmente, experimentar, experimento, expertamente, experticia, experto, expiación, expiar, expiativo, expiatorio, expilar, expillo, expiración, expirar, explanación, explanada, explanar, explayada, explayar, expletivo, explicable, explicablemente, explicación, explicaderas, explicador, explicar, explicativo, éxplicit, explícitamente, explicitar, explícito, explicitud, explicotear, explicoteo, explique, explorable, exploración, explorador, explorar, exploratorio, explosímetro, explosión, explosionar, explosivo, explotable, explotación, explotador, explotar, exployada, expoliación, expoliador, expoliar, expolición, expolio, exponedor, exponencial, exponente, exponer, exportable, exportación, exportador, exportar, exposición, exposímetro, expositivo, expósito, expositor, expremijo, expremir, exprés, expresable, expresamente, expresar, expresión, expresionismo, expresionista, expresivamente, expresividad, expresivo, expreso, exprimidera, exprimidero, exprimidor, exprimir, expropiación, expropiador, expropiar, expropiatorio, expuesto, expugnable, expugnación, expugnador, expugnar, expulsar, expulsión, expulsivo, expulso, expulsor, expurgación, expurgador, expurgar, expurgatorio, expurgo, exquisitamente, exquisitez, exquisito, éxtasi, extasiar, éxtasis, extáticamente, extático, extemporal, extemporáneamente, extemporaneidad, extemporáneo, extender, extendidamente, extendimiento, extensamente, extensible, extensión, extensivamente, extensivo, extenso, extensor, extenuación, extenuante, extenuar, extenuativo, exterior, exterioridad, exteriorización, exteriorizar, exteriormente, exterminable, exterminación, exterminador, exterminar, exterminio, externado, externalidad, externamente, externar, externo, extinción, extinguible, extinguidor, extinguir, extintivo, extinto, extintor, extirpable, extirpación, extirpador, extirpar, extornar, extorno, extorsión, extorsionador, extorsionar, extorsionista, extorsivo, extra, extracción, extracorpóreo, extractador, extractar, extracto, extractor, extracurricular, extradición, extraditado, extraditar, extradós, extraembrionario, extraer, extraescolar, extrafino, extraíble, extrajudicial, extrajudicialmente, extralimitación, extralimitarse, extralingüístico, extramuros, extraña, extrañación, extrañamente, extrañamiento, extrañar, extranatural, extrañez, extrañeza, extranjería, extranjerismo, extranjerizar, extranjero, extranjía, extranjis, extraño, extraoficial, extraoficialmente, extraordinaria, extraordinariamente, extraordinario, extraparlamentario, extraplano, extrapolación, extrapolar, extrarradio, extrasensoria, extrasensorial, extrasístole, extratémpora, extraterrestre, extraterritorial, extraterritorialidad, extrauterino, extravagancia, extravagante, extravasación, extravasarse, extravenar, extraversión, extravertido, extraviado, extraviar, extravío, extrema, extremadamente, extremado, extremamente, extremar, extremaunción, extremeñismo, extremeño, extremidad, extremismo, extremista, extremo, extremosidad, extremoso, extrínsecamente, extrínseco, extroversión, extrovertido, extrudir, extrusión, extrusor, exturbar, exuberancia, exuberante, exuberar, exudación, exudado, exudar, exudativo, exulceración, exulcerar, exultación, exultante, exultar, exutorio, exvoto, fax, faxear, fénix, filoxera, filoxérico, flexibilidad, flexibilizar, flexible, flexión, flexional, flexionar, flexivo, flexo, flexor, flexuoso, flexura, flux, fluxibilidad, fluxible, fluxión, fototoxicidad, fototóxico, foxino, foxtrot, fox-trot, galaxia, gambax, gambox, gambux, genuflexión, genuflexo, gloxínea, hápax, hematoxilina, hemotórax, heterodoxia, heterodoxo, heterosexual, heterosexualidad, hexa, hexacoralario, hexacordo, hexaedro, hexagonal, hexágono, hexámetro, hexángulo, hexápeda, hexápodo, hexasílabo, hidrotórax, hidróxido, hidroxilar, hidroxilo, hiperoxia, hipertexto, hipotaxis, hipoxia, homosexual, homosexualidad, incomplexo, inconexión, inconexo, índex, indexación, indexar, inexactamente, inexactitud, inexacto, inexcogitable, inexcusable, inexcusablemente, inexequible, inexhausto, inexistencia, inexistente, inexorabilidad, inexorable, inexorablemente, inexperiencia, inexperto, inexpiable, inexplicable, inexplicablemente, inexplicado, inexplorado, inexpresable, inexpresado, inexpresividad, inexpresivo, inexpugnable, inextensible, inextenso, inextinguible, inextricable, inflexibilidad, inflexible, inflexiblemente, inflexión, inoxidable, interconexión, intermaxilar, intersexual, intersexualidad, intoxicación, intoxicar, irreflexión, irreflexivamente, irreflexivo, ixil, kilotex, látex, laxación, laxamiento, laxante, laxar, laxativo, laxidad, laxismo, laxista, laxitud, laxo, lexema, lexiarca, lexical, lexicalización, lexicalizar, léxico, lexicografía, lexicográfico, lexicógrafo, lexicología, lexicológico, lexicólogo, lexicón, litisexpensas, lixiviación, lixiviar, loxodromia, loxodrómico, lux, luxación, luxar, luxemburgués, luxómetro, marxismo, marxista, maxi, maxilar, maxilofacial, máxima, maximalismo, maximalista, máximamente, máxime, maximizar, máximo, máximum, maxmordón, maxtate, maxwell, mesotórax, metatórax, mexicalense, mexicanismo, mexicanista, mexicano, México, mexiqueño, mexiquense, mixedema, mixoma, mixomatosis, mixomiceto, mixta, mixtela, mixtificación, mixtificador, mixtificar, mixtifori, mixtilíneo, mixtión, mixto, mixtura, mixturar, mixturero, moaxaja, monóxilo, moradux, morfosintaxis, mototaxi, moxa, moxitano, moxte, nártex, neomexicano, neumotórax, neurotóxico, nexo, nixquear, nixtamal, nixtamalero, nixte, novomexicano, noxa, oaxaqueño, obnoxio, ónix, opopánax, ortodoxia, ortodoxo, ox, oxalato, oxálico, oxalidáceo, oxalídeo, oxalme, oxe, oxear, oxiacanta, oxiacetilénico, oxicorte, oxidable, oxidación, oxidante, oxidar, óxido, oxidrilo, oxigenación, oxigenado, oxigenar, oxígeno, oxigonio, oximel, oximiel, oxímoron, oxipétalo, oxitócico, oxítono, oxiuro, oxizacre, oxoniense, oxte, panléxico, pansexualismo, papiroflexia, papirofléxico, paralaxi, parataxis, paroxismal, paroxismo, paroxístico, paroxítono, patax, paxte, peróxido, pilixte, pirexia, piroxena, piroxeno, piroxilina, piróxilo, píxel, píxide, pixtón, plexiglás, plexo, pólex, praxis, preexcelso, preexistencia, preexistente, preexistir, pretexta, pretextar, pretexto, profilaxia, profilaxis, proparoxítono, protórax, protóxido, proxeneta, proxenético, proxenetismo, proximal, próximamente, proximidad, próximo, radiogalaxia, radiotaxi, radiotoxicidad, radiotóxico, reexaminación, reexaminar, reexpedición, reexpedir, reexportar, réflex, reflexible, reflexión, reflexionar, reflexivamente, reflexivo, reflexología, reflexoterapia, relax, retropróximo, saxafrax, saxátil, sáxeo, saxífraga, saxifragáceo, saxifragia, saxo, saxofón, saxofonista, saxófono, saxoso, sesquióxido, sexagenario, sexagésima, sexagesimal, sexagésimo, sexagonal, sexángulo, sex-appeal, sexar, sexcentésimo, sexenal, sexenio, sexismo, sexista, sexma, sexmero, sexmo, sexo, sexología, sexólogo, sexta, sextaferia, sextantario, sextante, sextario, sextavado, sextavar, sexteto, sextil, sextilla, sextillizo, sextillo, sextina, sexto, séxtula, sextuplicación, sextuplicar, séxtuplo, sexuado, sexual, sexualidad, sexualmente, sexy, sílex, sintaxis, sioux, sobreexceder, sobreexcitación, sobreexcitar, sobreexplotación, sobreexplotar, sobrexceder, sobrexcitación, sobrexcitar, submaxilar, superproparoxítono, támpax, taxáceo, taxativamente, taxativo, taxcal, taxi, taxidermia, taxidermista, taxiflet, taxímetro, taxista, taxodiáceo, taxon, taxón, taxonomía, taxonómico, taxonomista, taxónomo, taxqueño, telefax, teletexto, télex, tex, texano, texcocano, textal, textil, texto, textorio, textual, textualista, textura, texturizar, tlaxcalteca, tórax, toxemia, toxicar, toxicidad, tóxico, toxicogénesis, toxicología, toxicológico, toxicólogo, toxicomanía, toxicómano, toxicosis, toxígeno, toxiinfección, toxina, toxoplasmosis, transexual, transexualidad, transexualismo, transfixión, trasfixión, trióxido, tríplex, tritóxido, trox, túrmix, unisex, unisexual, uxoricida, uxoricidio, vexilología, vexilólogo, x, xantoma, xeca, xecudo, xenismo, xeno, xenofobia, xenófobo, xenón, xero, xerocopia, xerocopiar, xerófilo, xerofítico, xerófito, xeroftalmia, xeroftalmía, xerografía, xerografiar, xerográfico, xerógrafo, xeroteca, xi, xicaque, xifoideo, xifoides, xilema, xilo, xilófago, xilofón, xilofonista, xilófono, xilografía, xilográfico, xilógrafo, xiloprotector, xilórgano, xilotila, xinca, xiote, xóchil, xocoatole, xocoyote, xola, xolo, yaxché, yuxtalineal, yuxtaponer, yuxtaposición, yuxtapuesto,

  • Now, did you type all of those up Lazarus, or did you just copy and paste! je je! - LAtINaPunKRO Aug 29, 2009 flag
  • I typed them, of course! Lists like these are easy to memorize, and can be typied in seconds. - lazarus1907 Aug 29, 2009 flag
  • Feeling our verboseness today are we? ;-) - Izanoni1 Aug 29, 2009 flag
  • not positive...but i think heterosexual, fox trot, flexible and some others may be english... - nicksthename Apr 4, 2012 flag
1 Vote

xilófono (xylophone) was one of the musical instruments in the latest Spanish lesson.

0 Vote

éTell me some Spanish words with w at the beggining tell me what they mean

Answer this Question
report this ad