What does "Cuéntame de ti. ¿A qué te dedicas?" mean in English? :) | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

What does "cuantame de ti a que te dedicas" mean in English?

3 Answers

1 Vote

Tell me about yourself. What do you do? ( for a living)

Cuéntame de ti, ¿a qué te dedicas? is how it is written.

1 Vote

It means tell me about yourself, what do you dedicate yourself to or what do you do.

0 Vote

It can mean: What do you do? o What is your job?. But, it does not always mean that. Sometimes, you could want to know more things of the other person. It sounds quite intimist. Have you known someone special on the last few days?

Answer this Question
report this ad