0

Votes

what does pacifista mean in english

3 Answers

0

Votes

Pacifista means pacifist.

  • Aug 25, 2009
  • | link
0

Votes

what does pacifista mean in english

Do you really not know what pacifista means only because of that extra "a" at the end?

  • Aug 24, 2009
  • | link
  • Or, Lazarus, are they asking what a pacifist is? - LAtINaPunKRO Aug 24, 2009
  • Well that's not what the question says. - Eddy Aug 24, 2009
  • True! - LAtINaPunKRO Aug 24, 2009
2

Votes

Look in the dictionary on the site, it's there. wink

  • Aug 24, 2009
  • | link