report this ad
1 Vote

how can i say in english: "hola guapo"

  • Posted Aug 7, 2009
  • | 14520 views
  • | link
  • | flag

8 Answers

1 Vote

There are plenty of alternatives (as there are in Spanish) and the intonation can also make a big difference (sarcasm, jokingly, flirtatiously, in dumbfounded amazement): Hey/Hi hot stuff/cutie/stud/big man/etc.

0 Vote

Hello handsome! or... Hey there Handsome!

0 Vote

Hey good looking!

0 Vote

OR YOU COULD SAY "HEY HANDSOME"

  • But (one hopes) not entirely in upper-case. - samdie Aug 7, 2009 flag
0 Vote

The ever popular "hey sexy," could do.

0 Vote

I would go with Hello handsome or sexy, in my humble opinion.

0 Vote

Hmmm, I like

Hi gorgeous

But I think that is only for women cheese

0 Vote

En Australia se dicé "G'day handsome." Annie..

Answer this Question
report this ad